Aaron Coelho
Aaron Coelho

Environmental Consultant

Adrianna Johnson
Adrianna Johnson

Environmental Consultant

Alex Miller
Alex Miller

Communications and Engagement Consultant

Alisa Khliestkova
Alisa Khliestkova

Planning / GIS Technician

Alison Rustland
Alison Rustland

Community Development Consultant

Allison Clavelle
Allison Clavelle

Transportation Engineer

Alyssa Crannis
Alyssa Crannis

Production Designer

Amie McGowan
Amie McGowan

Project Engineer

Amy Lau
Amy Lau

Branch Steward

Andrew Baigent
Andrew Baigent

Community Planning Lead

Andrew Cuthbert
Andrew Cuthbert

Planner

Andrew Le
Andrew Le

Project Manager

Andy Warren
Andy Warren

Transportation Engineer and Principal

Angelina Young
Angelina Young

Corporate Secretary

Angie Mojica
Angie Mojica

Community Planner

Anisty Hill
Anisty Hill

Administrative Assistant

Anita Chambers
Anita Chambers

Community Consultant

Anna Jiang
Anna Jiang

Engineer in Training

Anthony Comazzetto
Anthony Comazzetto

Civil Engineer

Anton Bester
Anton Bester

Project Manager

Aya Costa
Aya Costa

Water Engineer In Training

Barb Buck
Barb Buck

Administrative Assistant

Barry Fan
Barry Fan

Transportation Engineer in Training

Beatriz Mendes
Beatriz Mendes

Landscape Designer

Becky Soby
Becky Soby

Planner

Bill Gushue
Bill Gushue

Senior GIS Analyst

Blair Smith
Blair Smith

Digital Media Producer

Breanne Nychuk
Breanne Nychuk

Civil Engineer in Training

Brendan Pauls
Brendan Pauls

Geographic Information Systems Specialist

Brent McMurtry
Brent McMurtry

Transportation Engineer in Training

Brian Kwong
Brian Kwong

Project Engineer

Brian Patterson
Brian Patterson

Active Transportation Lead and Principal

Brianne Francis
Brianne Francis

Architectural Consultant

Brie Haley
Brie Haley

Community Sustainability Specialist

Brier Reid
Brier Reid

Planner and Engineer

Brittany Cameron
Brittany Cameron

Branch Steward

Brittany Tuttle
Brittany Tuttle

Planner

Brittney Dawney
Brittney Dawney

Community and Water Strategy Consultant

Brock Dyck
Brock Dyck

Professional Engineer

Bruce Drake
Bruce Drake

Project Manager

Bryan Gray
Bryan Gray

Community Planner

Cameron Gatey
Cameron Gatey

Professional Engineer

Camila Perovic
Camila Perovic

Engineer in Training

Carolyn Dunn
Carolyn Dunn

Junior Planner

Catherine Berris
Catherine Berris

Community Planner and Landscape Architect

Cathy Wilson
Cathy Wilson

Legal Survey Project Manager

Chad Carlstrom
Chad Carlstrom

Project Engineer

Chad Lishman
Chad Lishman

Environmental Consultant

Chad Watson
Chad Watson

Community Planner

Chantal Hayashi
Chantal Hayashi

Graphic Designer

Chris Rempel
Chris Rempel

BSF/GIS Technologist

Chris Ulmer
Chris Ulmer

Community Consultant

Christina Hopkins
Christina Hopkins

Municipal Engineer

Christina Radyo
Christina Radyo

Engineer in Training

Christine Mighton
Christine Mighton

Community Development and Design

Christine Truong
Christine Truong

Civil Engineering Technologist

Clare Dolan
Clare Dolan

Graphic Designer

Clayton Drewlo
Clayton Drewlo

Branch Leader - Municipal Engineer

Clint Bannister
Clint Bannister

Civil Engineering Technologist

Clinton Bruce
Clinton Bruce

Engineering Technologist

Dan Casey
Dan Casey

Transportation Planner

Dan Huang
Dan Huang

Senior Planner and Principal

Dan Penner
Dan Penner

Community Planner

Dan Surkan
Dan Surkan

Civil Engineer in Training

Dan Todd
Dan Todd

Civil Engineer

Daniel Gray
Daniel Gray

Community Planner

Daniel Salamandyk
Daniel Salamandyk

Professional Engineer

Darcy Parker
Darcy Parker

Construction Survey Party Chief

Darryl Lagerquist
Darryl Lagerquist

Community Consultant

Dave Flanders
Dave Flanders

Landscape Architect and Physical Planner

David Bell
David Bell

Land Economics Consultant

Daylin Mantyka
Daylin Mantyka

Communications + Engagement Consultant

Dean Thompson
Dean Thompson

Inspector

Deanna Erickson
Deanna Erickson

Civil Engineer in Training

Devon Jennings-Lander
Devon Jennings-Lander

Project Coordinator

Devon Phillips
Devon Phillips

Project Coordinator

Dillan Collins
Dillan Collins

It Technician

Donalda Ritchie
Donalda Ritchie

Community Consultant + Project Manager

Dylan Houlihan
Dylan Houlihan

Community Planner

Dylan Smith
Dylan Smith

Engineering Consultant and Principal

Edward Stanford
Edward Stanford

Local Government Consultant

Ehren Lee
Ehren Lee

Water Strategy Consultant

Elias Hernandez
Elias Hernandez

Project Manager

Eric Sears
Eric Sears

Project Engineer

Erin Eyre
Erin Eyre

Senior Engineer

Erin Karaim
Erin Karaim

Civil Engineering Technician

Erin Welk
Erin Welk

Communities Consultant

Forrest Klotzbach
Forrest Klotzbach

Project Engineer

Gayle Frank
Gayle Frank

Project Coordinator

Geoff Harcombe
Geoff Harcombe

Design and Construction Engineer

Glen Shkurhan
Glen Shkurhan

Senior Engineer and Principal

Glen Zachary
Glen Zachary

Senior Water Engineer

Glenn Harasym
Glenn Harasym

Environmental Consultant

Graham Schmit
Graham Schmit

Engineer in Training

Greg Smith
Greg Smith

Project Coordinator

Gregg Kahan
Gregg Kahan

Senior Landscape Architect

Haley Kusumoto
Haley Kusumoto

Director of First Impressions

Ian MacMillan
Ian MacMillan

Transportation Engineer

Ian Roth
Ian Roth

Transportation Engineer

Jade Arignon
Jade Arignon

Project Coordinator

Jaime Adam
Jaime Adam

Project Engineer and Principal

Jaime McCormick
Jaime McCormick

Branch Steward

Jake Hughson
Jake Hughson

Strategic Planner

James Donnelly
James Donnelly

Senior Transportation Engineer

Jamie Hilland
Jamie Hilland

Sustainable Transportation Planner

Jamie Kozak
Jamie Kozak

Project Engineer, EIT

Jan Korinek
Jan Korinek

Civil Engineer

Jane Power
Jane Power

Senior Planner

Janine Taylor
Janine Taylor

Communications Lead

Jared Wilkison
Jared Wilkison

Transportation Designer and Principal

Jarret Grant
Jarret Grant

Project Engineer

Jason Battaglio
Jason Battaglio

Civil Engineering Technologist

Jason Frederickson
Jason Frederickson

Environmental Consultant

Jayson Vadasz
Jayson Vadasz

Project Manager

Jayson Walker
Jayson Walker

Transportation Engineer and Principal

Jeff Palmer
Jeff Palmer

Community Planner

Jenna Majkut
Jenna Majkut

Project Engineer

Jennifer Crosman
Jennifer Crosman

Civil Technician

Jennifer Stewart
Jennifer Stewart

Civil Engineering Technologist

Jennifer Whyte
Jennifer Whyte

Civil Engineering Technologist

Jeremy Clowes
Jeremy Clowes

Water Resources Engineer

Jeremy Finkleman
Jeremy Finkleman

Transportation Planner

Jeremy Nutma
Jeremy Nutma

Senior Technologist

Jeryn Mackey
Jeryn Mackey

Landscape Designer

Jesse Cass
Jesse Cass

Information Systems Specialist

Jesse Postnikoff
Jesse Postnikoff

Civil Engineer in Training

Jessica Wang
Jessica Wang

Project Administrator

Jody Rechenmacher
Jody Rechenmacher

Community Infrastructure Consultant

Joel Short
Joel Short

Senior Planner and Principal

Joel Thomson
Joel Thomson

Communities Engineer

John Dumbrell
John Dumbrell

Senior Consultant and Principal

John Kenney
John Kenney

Environmental and Sustainable Energy Professional

John Murray
John Murray

Infrastructure Consultant

John Steiner
John Steiner

Director and Transportation Practice Leader

John Weninger
John Weninger

Financial Sustainability Strategist, Partner

Jonathan Borch
Jonathan Borch

Transportation Engineer

Jonathan VanHeyst
Jonathan VanHeyst

Civil Engineer in Training

Josh Andrews
Josh Andrews

Engineer in Training

Joshua Smith
Joshua Smith

Engineering Technologist and Principal

JP Raulot-Lapointe
JP Raulot-Lapointe

Community Planner

Julianne Kucheran
Julianne Kucheran

Community Consultant

Justin Barer
Justin Barer

Planner & Land Economics Consultant

Justin Wilkes
Justin Wilkes

GIS Specialist

Kate Kirkland
Kate Kirkland

Engineer in Training

Katie Miller
Katie Miller

Content Coordinator

Katie Pipke
Katie Pipke

Landscape Architect Technologist

Katrin Saxty
Katrin Saxty

Planning Consultant

Katrina Olafson
Katrina Olafson

Civil Engineering Technologist

Kayla Royce
Kayla Royce

Transportation Engineer

Keith Fransson
Keith Fransson

Project Manager / Principal

Kelsea Korki
Kelsea Korki

Communications Specialist

Kendra Taylor
Kendra Taylor

Planner

Kenna Williams
Kenna Williams

Branch Steward

Kim Bobinec
Kim Bobinec

Civil Engineering Technologist

Kimberly Zackodnik
Kimberly Zackodnik

Engineer in Training

Kris Compton
Kris Compton

Senior Engineer

Kris Nelson
Kris Nelson

Planner

Kristin Bayet
Kristin Bayet

Project Engineer

Kyle Colburn
Kyle Colburn

Professional Engineer

Laura Bernier
Laura Bernier

Community Planner

Laura Creswell
Laura Creswell

Professional Engineer

Laura Fletcher
Laura Fletcher

Document Production Coordinator

Laure Nielsen
Laure Nielsen

Project Administrator

Lauren Punt
Lauren Punt

GIS Technician

Leigh Chmilar
Leigh Chmilar

Water and Wastewater Engineer

Leighton Ginther
Leighton Ginther

Urban Designer

Liliana Bozic
Liliana Bozic

Senior Water Resources Engineer

Lindsay Tithecott
Lindsay Tithecott

Civil Technologist

Lisa Bruvold
Lisa Bruvold

Administrative Assistant

Lisa Clark
Lisa Clark

Drinking Water Engineer

Lisa Konopski
Lisa Konopski

Environmental Designer

Loris Paoletich
Loris Paoletich

Civil Engineering Technologist

Luke Green
Luke Green

Engineering Technologist

Luke Hamilton
Luke Hamilton

Civil Technologist

Lynda Cooke
Lynda Cooke

Senior Municipal Engineer

Malaya Coppola
Malaya Coppola

Engineer in Training

Marcia Eng
Marcia Eng

Project Engineer

Marina Jozipovic
Marina Jozipovic

Local Government Consultant

Mark Downing
Mark Downing

Civil Engineer

Mark Hall
Mark Hall

Civil Technologist

Mark Stafford
Mark Stafford

Engineer in Training

Mark Taylor
Mark Taylor

Civil Engineering Technologist

Martin Bell
Martin Bell

CEO

Matt Slorstad
Matt Slorstad

Construction Manager

Matthew Sallee
Matthew Sallee

Transportation Engineer

Meaghan Jolicoeur
Meaghan Jolicoeur

Geomatics Technologist

Megan Roeske
Megan Roeske

Civil Engineering Technologist

Meghan Aebig
Meghan Aebig

Civil Engineer

Melanie Adamczewski
Melanie Adamczewski

Branch Steward

Melissa Malone
Melissa Malone

Project Coordinator / Graphic Designer

Mercedes Braun
Mercedes Braun

Certified Planning Technician

Meredith Bryan
Meredith Bryan

Alberta Land Surveyor

Michael Schaad
Michael Schaad

Wastewater Treatment Designer

Michael Vorhies
Michael Vorhies

Landscape Architect and ISA Certified Arborist

Mike Coldwell
Mike Coldwell

Planner

Mike Hopkins
Mike Hopkins

Project Manager

Mike Olmstead
Mike Olmstead

Director

Mike Wakely
Mike Wakely

Community Planner

Ming Xia
Ming Xia

Transportation Engineer

Mohammed Elenany
Mohammed Elenany

Project Engineer

Murdo Smith
Murdo Smith

Technologist

Natasha Elliott
Natasha Elliott

Transportation Engineer

Nick Foxcroft
Nick Foxcroft

Civil Designer

Nicolas Abarca
Nicolas Abarca

Water Resources Engineer

Nicole Bisceglia
Nicole Bisceglia

Project Engineer

Nicole Rogers
Nicole Rogers

Company Accountant

Niraj Sunuwar
Niraj Sunuwar

Transportation Engineer

Nolan Dewitt
Nolan Dewitt

Engineer in Training

Owen Sieffert
Owen Sieffert

Planning Technician

Pam Robertson
Pam Robertson

Engagement and Learning Specialist

Peter Coxon
Peter Coxon

Senior Project Leader and Principal

Peter Manziuk
Peter Manziuk

Engineering Technologist and Principal

Phil Kirkham
Phil Kirkham

Transportation Engineer

Phil Korn
Phil Korn

Project Engineer

Phil Nottveit
Phil Nottveit

Senior Engineer and Principal

Phil Rinn
Phil Rinn

Landscape Architect & Integrated Planner

Pinky Rosales
Pinky Rosales

Receptionist

PJ Bell
PJ Bell

Active Transportation Consultant

Rachel Howes
Rachel Howes

Environmental Consultant

Rene de Moissac
Rene de Moissac

Construction Manager

Rhonda Maskiewich
Rhonda Maskiewich

Environmental Planner

Ricky Banga
Ricky Banga

GIS Analyst, UAV Operator

Rob Close
Rob Close

Project Leader and Principal

Rob Mogentale
Rob Mogentale

Civil Engineering Technologist

Robert D’Amours
Robert D’Amours

Engineer in Training

Roberto Binda
Roberto Binda

Senior Planner and Principal

Robin Gagne
Robin Gagne

Junior Advisor

Robin Sayers
Robin Sayers

Civil Engineer in Training

Russell Kirby
Russell Kirby

IT Manager and Principal

Ryan Segal
Ryan Segal

Community Planner

Samantha Lahey
Samantha Lahey

Community Planner

Sara Anderson
Sara Anderson

Senior Engineer & Principal

Sarah Freigang
Sarah Freigang

Transportation Planner

Sarah Hayes
Sarah Hayes

People Development

Sarah Nielsen
Sarah Nielsen

Planner

Savannah Zachary
Savannah Zachary

Community Planner

Scott Shepherd
Scott Shepherd

Project Leader and Principal

Shannon Foster
Shannon Foster

Civil Engineering Technologist

Shannon Knight
Shannon Knight

Administrative Assistant

Shannon McQuillan
Shannon McQuillan

People Development

Shannon Qualie
Shannon Qualie

GIS Specialist

Shasta McCoy
Shasta McCoy

Landscape Architect and Ecological Designer

Shaun Heffernan
Shaun Heffernan

Urban and Regional Planner

Shayne Kuchma
Shayne Kuchma

Environmental Consultant

Sheldon Gull
Sheldon Gull

Project Manager

Shoni Madden
Shoni Madden

Sustainable Transportation Planner

Simon Duplus
Simon Duplus

Project Engineer

Simpson Hong
Simpson Hong

Engineer

Spencer Thompson
Spencer Thompson

Project Engineer

Stephanie Thygesen
Stephanie Thygesen

Graphic Designer

Stephen Petruk
Stephen Petruk

Civil Engineering Technologist

Steve Brubacher
Steve Brubacher

Water Practice Leader

Steve Frith
Steve Frith

President

Steve Gear
Steve Gear

Project Manager

Theresa Foley
Theresa Foley

People Development

Therese Zulinick
Therese Zulinick

Planning Consultant

Tom Viesner
Tom Viesner

Project Manager and Principal

Tonii Lerat
Tonii Lerat

Community Planner

Travis Pahl
Travis Pahl

Process Engineer

Travis Stretch
Travis Stretch

Civil Engineering Technologist

Trenton Gartke
Trenton Gartke

Engineer in Training

Trina Wamboldt
Trina Wamboldt

Urban Matters Community Catalyst

Tyler Ferreira
Tyler Ferreira

Civil Engineering Technologist

Tyler Watson
Tyler Watson

EIT

V Vikramjit
V Vikramjit

IT Technician

Vanessa Stanton
Vanessa Stanton

Recruitment and HR Advisor

Wade Turner
Wade Turner

Community Infrastructure Consultant

Will Fritzsons
Will Fritzsons

Technologist

Yubin Chen
Yubin Chen

Engineering Technologist

Zack Haigh
Zack Haigh

Community Planner

Join Us

Be part of our community

Apply Now